eva01.vim

Vim/Neovim colorscheme 😈 (by hachy)

Eva01.vim Alternatives

Similar projects and alternatives to eva01.vim

  1. neovim

    1,465 eva01.vim VS neovim

    Vim-fork focused on extensibility and usability

  2. SaaSHub

    SaaSHub - Software Alternatives and Reviews. SaaSHub helps you find the best software and product alternatives

    SaaSHub logo
  3. fzf

    :cherry_blossom: A command-line fuzzy finder

  4. vim-lsp

    85 eva01.vim VS vim-lsp

    async language server protocol plugin for vim and neovim

  5. YouCompleteMe

    A code-completion engine for Vim

  6. vim-easymotion

    49 eva01.vim VS vim-easymotion

    Vim motions on speed!

  7. vim-gitgutter

    32 eva01.vim VS vim-gitgutter

    A Vim plugin which shows git diff markers in the sign column and stages/previews/undoes hunks and partial hunks.

  8. nvim

    My neovim config (by ChristianChiarulli)

  9. vim

    14 eva01.vim VS vim

    An arctic, north-bluish clean and elegant Vim theme. (by nordtheme)

  10. awesome-vim-colorschemes

    Collection of awesome color schemes for Neo/vim, merged for quick use.

  11. vim-orbital

    2 eva01.vim VS vim-orbital

    Dark blue base16 theme for 256-color terminals

  12. nisha-vim

    1 eva01.vim VS nisha-vim

    Dark colorscheme for Vim

  13. vim-gotham

    7 eva01.vim VS vim-gotham

    Code never sleeps in Gotham City. 🌃

  14. rusty

    A simple, attractive Neovim color scheme inspired by Tomorrow Night, designed for comfort during long coding sessions. With a soothing, easy-on-the-eyes palette. Perfect for developers who code for hours, combining both aesthetics and functionality. (by armannikoyan)

  15. PapilioDehaanii.vim

    Duotone color scheme for Vim and Neovim.

NOTE: The number of mentions on this list indicates mentions on common posts plus user suggested alternatives. Hence, a higher number means a better eva01.vim alternative or higher similarity.

eva01.vim discussion

Log in or Post with

eva01.vim reviews and mentions

Posts with mentions or reviews of eva01.vim. We have used some of these posts to build our list of alternatives and similar projects. The last one was on 2022-06-23.
  • Setting up good vim workflow as a beginner
    12 projects | /r/vim | 23 Jun 2022
    There are plenty of other amazing plugins. Also, have fun looking through colorschemes to make vim look pretty! Check out https://vimcolorschemes.com/ or https://github.com/rafi/awesome-vim-colorschemes. I use eva01 (https://github.com/hachy/eva01.vim). Others I've liked are nord (https://github.com/arcticicestudio/nord-vim), orbital (https://github.com/fcpg/vim-orbital), and gotham (https://github.com/whatyouhide/vim-gotham).

Stats

Basic eva01.vim repo stats
1
130
3.3
5 months ago

Sponsored
SaaSHub - Software Alternatives and Reviews
SaaSHub helps you find the best software and product alternatives
www.saashub.com

Did you know that Vim Script is
the 42nd most popular programming language
based on number of references?