100-Days-of-Code

Officially committing to 100 Days of code challenge. (by PritKalariya)

100-Days-of-Code Alternatives

Similar projects and alternatives to 100-Days-of-Code

  1. project-based-learning

    Curated list of project-based tutorials

  2. SaaSHub

    SaaSHub - Software Alternatives and Reviews. SaaSHub helps you find the best software and product alternatives

    SaaSHub logo
  3. 100ProjectsOfCode

    A list of practical knowledge-building projects.

  4. Project-Ideas-And-Resources

    A Collection of application ideas that can be used to improve your coding skills ❤.

  5. python-101

    The Legend of Python 🐍

  6. PyPass

    A simple , secure , trustable and quantum safe password manager in Python3. (by Anish-M-code)

  7. ezrlang

    An easy to learn programming language for beginners!

  8. Python-Beginner-Projects

    Access to some projects which is for beginners who started learning python.

  9. IGCSE-CS-PC-Transpiler

    Discontinued IGCSE CS PseudoCode Interpreter (Translator) Note. This program is currently undergoing the final tweaks. This Program transpiles (compiles source to source) the Pseudocode syntax studied in the IGCSE Computer Science 0478 Syllabus as no other application is available to do this. For any suggestions or bug reports, please send me a message on Github If you liked it, please don't forget to star this repository. Thanks!

  10. Recommendation-Software

    "Pizza Radar: A practice project to locate pizzerias in Panama City by district. Using LinkedList data structures, it organizes districts and their pizzerias for efficient searches. Note: Some pizzeria data is fictional for testing purposes." (by thecoder507)

  11. text-adventure-game

    A game where the player is given decisions that will affect the outcome of their story. Minigames are included to enhance the experience.

NOTE: The number of mentions on this list indicates mentions on common posts plus user suggested alternatives. Hence, a higher number means a better 100-Days-of-Code alternative or higher similarity.

100-Days-of-Code discussion

Log in or Post with

100-Days-of-Code reviews and mentions

Posts with mentions or reviews of 100-Days-of-Code. We have used some of these posts to build our list of alternatives and similar projects. The last one was on 2022-12-24.

Stats

Basic 100-Days-of-Code repo stats
2
86
10.0
over 4 years ago

Sponsored
SaaSHub - Software Alternatives and Reviews
SaaSHub helps you find the best software and product alternatives
www.saashub.com

Did you know that Python is
the 1st most popular programming language
based on number of references?