Popup-Dismiss-Catchable-Spinner

A custom android Spinner to which you could set listener for popup dismissal event (by duchuyctlk)

Popup-Dismiss-Catchable-Spinner Alternatives

Similar projects and alternatives to Popup-Dismiss-Catchable-Spinner

duchuyctlk
Popup-Dismiss-Catchable-Spinner
  1. AppSignal

    AppSignal knows why the f*#k it crashed. Stop vibe-debugging. Every exception, every backtrace, grouped so you see patterns, not noise.

    AppSignal logo
  2. Emoji

    A library to add Emoji support to your Android / iOS / JVM Application

  3. TourGuide

    TourGuide is an Android library that aims to provide an easy way to add pointers with animations over a desired Android View

  4. Android SlideShow Widget

    Discontinued A set of widgets to create smooth slideshows with ease. [GET https://api.github.com/repos/marvinlabs/android-slideshow-widget: 404 - Not Found // See: https://docs.github.com/rest/repos/repos#get-a-repository]

  5. WheelView

    An Android Widget for selecting items that rotate on a wheel.

  6. WizardPager

    Wizard Pager is a library that provides an example implementation of a Wizard UI on Android, it's based of Roman Nurik's wizard pager (https://github.com/romannurik/android-wizardpager)

  7. Kargo

    Stop Scripting Promotions. Start Shipping with Kargo. Kargo automates promotion across dev, staging, and prod with approval gates and verification. Open source, built by the team behind Argo CD. Download now.

    Kargo logo
  8. AndroidSlidingUpPanel

    This library provides a simple way to add a draggable sliding up panel (popularized by Google Music and Google Maps) to your Android application. Brought to you by Umano.

  9. PodSlider

    A UI slider widget for android

  10. Swipecards

    A Tinder-like Android library to create the swipe cards effect. You can swipe left or right to like or dislike the content.

NOTE: The number of mentions on this list indicates mentions on common posts plus user suggested alternatives. Hence, a higher number means a better Popup-Dismiss-Catchable-Spinner alternative or higher similarity.

Popup-Dismiss-Catchable-Spinner discussion

Log in or Post with

Popup-Dismiss-Catchable-Spinner reviews and mentions

Posts with mentions or reviews of Popup-Dismiss-Catchable-Spinner. We have used some of these posts to build our list of alternatives and similar projects.

We haven't tracked posts mentioning Popup-Dismiss-Catchable-Spinner yet.
Tracking mentions began in Dec 2020.

Stats

Basic Popup-Dismiss-Catchable-Spinner repo stats
0
4
0.0
over 4 years ago

Sponsored
AppSignal knows why the f*#k it crashed.
Stop vibe-debugging. Every exception, every backtrace, grouped so you see patterns, not noise.
www.appsignal.com