TypeScript Databases

Open-source TypeScript projects categorized as Databases
Edit details
Topics: NodeJS Database Cloud Solutions MySQL Postgres
Open-Source JSON Form Builder to Create Dynamic Forms Right in Your App
With SurveyJS form UI libraries, you can build and style forms in a fully-integrated drag & drop form builder, render them in your JS app, and store form submission data in any backend, inc. PHP, ASP.NET Core, and Node.js.
surveyjs.io
Sponsored

Top 8 TypeScript Database Projects

  • cloudbeaver

    Cloud Database Manager

    • Project mention: Do you use pgAdmin? Why? | /r/PostgreSQL | 2023-07-08

  • slashbase

    In-browser database IDE for dev/data workflows. Supports PostgreSQL & MongoDB.

    • Project mention: Generate and run SQL with GPT in Database Client (built with go - wails) | /r/golang | 2023-07-02

  • SurveyJS

    Open-Source JSON Form Builder to Create Dynamic Forms Right in Your App. With SurveyJS form UI libraries, you can build and style forms in a fully-integrated drag & drop form builder, render them in your JS app, and store form submission data in any backend, inc. PHP, ASP.NET Core, and Node.js.

    SurveyJS logo

  • earthstar

    Storage for private, distributed, offline-first applications.

  • @databases

    TypeScript clients for databases that prevent SQL Injection

  • cms

    ⭐️ BCMS is a Headless CMS for developers & their clients. Works nicely with Gatsby, Next.js & Nuxt. You can even self-host it. (by bcms)

    • Project mention: Composable Architecture 101: Guide to better understanding | dev.to | 2024-04-24

    All you need is to choose CMS with an API-first approach and start building websites and applications in a composable way. BCMS headless CMS is a tool that can help you achieve so, whatever method you choose: hub-and-spoke approach or building composable architecture from scratch.

  • crisp-bigquery

    Starter project with full stack BigQuery. Allows to overcome customisation restrictions imposed by pre-built dashboards and control data usage. Deploy your own cloud website hydrated by sample BigQuery data in 15 min without installing any development software.

  • openbook

    Like pitchbook, but open. An open source investor/venture capital database (by iloveitaly)

    • Project mention: Ask HN: What have you built with LLMs? | news.ycombinator.com | 2024-02-05

  • WorkOS

    The modern identity platform for B2B SaaS. The APIs are flexible and easy-to-use, supporting authentication, user identity, and complex enterprise features like SSO and SCIM provisioning.

    WorkOS logo

  • no-orm-example

    Building web application without ORM

    • Project mention: Backend without ORM | dev.to | 2023-06-10

    So how do we represent a model within our concept? It's just an interface! link

NOTE: The open source projects on this list are ordered by number of github stars. The number of mentions indicates repo mentiontions in the last 12 Months or since we started tracking (Dec 2020).

TypeScript Databases related posts

Index

What are some of the best open-source Database projects in TypeScript? This list will help you:

Project Stars
1 cloudbeaver 3,066
2 slashbase 1,294
3 earthstar 609
4 @databases 587
5 cms 272
6 crisp-bigquery 43
7 openbook 8
8 no-orm-example 1

Sponsored
Power Real-Time Data Analytics at Scale
Get real-time insights from all types of time series data with InfluxDB. Ingest, query, and analyze billions of data points in real-time with unbounded cardinality.
www.influxdata.com