PHP laravel-framework

Open-source PHP projects categorized as laravel-framework

Top 23 PHP laravel-framework Projects

laravel-framework
  1. Crater Invoice

    Open Source Invoicing Solution for Individuals & Businesses

  2. SaaSHub

    SaaSHub - Software Alternatives and Reviews. SaaSHub helps you find the best software and product alternatives

    SaaSHub logo
  3. laravel-mongodb

    A MongoDB based Eloquent model and Query builder for Laravel (Moloquent)

    Project mention: Migrating a Laravel Application From a Relational Database (PostgreSQL) to MongoDB | dev.to | 2025-11-06

    Next step: We’ll install the MongoDB Laravel driver (mongodb/laravel-mongodb) and connect our app to this new cluster.

  4. laravel-form-builder

    Laravel Form builder for version 5+!

  5. hydra

    Hydra is a zero-config API boilerplate with Laravel 10x + Laravel Sanctum that comes with an excellent user and role management API out of the box (by hasinhayder)

  6. laravel-one-time-operations

    Run operations once after deployment - just like you do it with migrations!

  7. laravel-api-response-helpers

    :rocket: A simple package allowing for consistent API responses throughout your Laravel application

  8. laravel-job-status

    Add ability to track Job progress, status and result dispatched to Queue.

  9. laravel-vue-crud-starter

    Laravel 8 + Vue 2 + AdminLTE 3 based Crud Starter template

  10. laragym

    A laravel gym management system

  11. electrik

    Electrik is a full-featured, open-source, starter-kit to help you build you your SaaS application.

  12. filament-import

    why import must use a template when you can import all files dynamically?

  13. laravel-pwa

    A simple and easy-to-use Laravel PWA (Progressive Web App) package for Laravel applications. (by eramitgupta)

  14. email-checker

    Provides email verification on the go.

  15. cart

    Meet Cart — your seamless solution for efficient shopping cart management in Laravel. Simplifying everything from product additions to total calculations, Cart ensures a frictionless user experience for e-commerce applications. (by realrashid)

  16. laravel-hands-on

    This repository aims to provide a learning resource for people who are interested in learning Laravel.

  17. laravel-azure-middleware

  18. sweetalert

    🍩 SweetAlert 2 Implementation for Laravel (by waveygroup)

  19. laravel-priority-queue

    Priority Queues driver implementation for Laravel. Utilizing DB Driver.

  20. AAuth

    Hierarchical Rol-Permission Based Laravel Auth Package with Limitless Hierarchical Level of Organizations

  21. laravel-mysql-use-index-scope

    A super simple package allowing for use MySQL 'USE INDEX' and 'FORCE INDEX' statements.

  22. laravel-blogkit

    Kickstart the development of your Laravel Blog with this Starter Kit built Laravel 11, TailwindCSS, AlpineJS, and Livewire!

  23. laravel-apiful

    A fully customizable package for API responses.

  24. safe-dispatcher

    Laravel SafeDispatcher dispatches your Queue Jobs in a safer & recoverable way.

NOTE: The open source projects on this list are ordered by number of github stars. The number of mentions indicates repo mentiontions in the last 12 Months or since we started tracking (Dec 2020).

PHP laravel-framework discussion

Log in or Post with

PHP laravel-framework related posts

  • Laravel Priority Queue Driver

    2 projects | /r/laravel | 14 Apr 2023
  • GitHub - f9webltd/laravel-api-response-helpers: A simple package allowing for consistent API responses throughout your Laravel application

    1 project | /r/42mate | 28 Mar 2023
  • PHP library for Microsoft Authentication library

    1 project | /r/PHPhelp | 18 Jan 2023
  • Why am I building Electrik

    1 project | dev.to | 4 Jan 2023
  • AzureAD auth in Laravel

    2 projects | /r/laravel | 9 Sep 2022
  • Meetup.com is leaking your subscriber informations to anyone willing to pay

    2 projects | news.ycombinator.com | 1 Sep 2022
  • InertiaJs Laravel Form Builder

    1 project | /r/laravel | 7 Jan 2022
  • A note from our sponsor - SaaSHub
    www.saashub.com | 10 Jul 2026
    SaaSHub helps you find the best software and product alternatives Learn more →

Index

What are some of the best open-source laravel-framework projects in PHP? This list will help you:

# Project Stars
1 Crater Invoice 8,284
2 laravel-mongodb 7,077
3 laravel-form-builder 1,718
4 hydra 934
5 laravel-one-time-operations 652
6 laravel-api-response-helpers 646
7 laravel-job-status 527
8 laravel-vue-crud-starter 432
9 laragym 353
10 electrik 293
11 filament-import 240
12 laravel-pwa 181
13 email-checker 158
14 cart 110
15 laravel-hands-on 105
16 laravel-azure-middleware 96
17 sweetalert 49
18 laravel-priority-queue 49
19 AAuth 41
20 laravel-mysql-use-index-scope 41
21 laravel-blogkit 33
22 laravel-apiful 32
23 safe-dispatcher 30

Sponsored
SaaSHub - Software Alternatives and Reviews
SaaSHub helps you find the best software and product alternatives
www.saashub.com

Did you know that PHP is
the 14th most popular programming language
based on number of references?